CAS- and EINECS-Numbers





Element No.Element NameCAS-NumberEINECS-Number
1Hydrogen1333-74-0215-605-7
2Helium7440-59-7231-168-5
3Lithium7439-93-2231-102-5
4Beryllium7440-41-7231-150-7
5Boron7440-42-8231-151-2
6Carbon7782-42-5231-955-3
7Nitrogen7727-37-9231-783-9
8Oxygen7782-44-7231-956-9
9Fluorine7782-41-4231-954-8
10Neon7440-01-9231-110-9
11Sodium7440-23-5231-132-9
12Magnesium7439-95-4231-104-6
13Aluminum7429-90-5231-072-3
14Silicon7440-21-3231-130-8
15Phosphorous7723-14-0231-768-7
16Sulfur7704-34-9231-722-6
17Chlorine7782-50-5231-959-5
18Argon7440-37-1231-147-0
19Potassium7440-09-7231-119-8
20Calcium7440-70-2231-179-5
21Scandium7440-20-2231-129-2
22Titanium7440-32-6231-142-3
23Vanadium7440-62-2231-171-1
24Chromium7440-47-3231-157-5
25Manganese7439-96-5231-105-1
26Iron7439-89-6231-096-4
27Cobalt7440-48-4231-158-0
28Nickel7440-02-0231-111-4
29Copper7440-50-8231-159-6
30Zinc7440-66-6231-175-3
31Gallium7440-55-3231-163-8
32Germanium7440-56-4231-164-3
33Arsenic7440-38-2231-148-6
34Selenium7782-49-2231-957-4
35Bromine7726-95-6231-778-1
36Krypton7439-90-9231-098-5
37Rubidium7440-17-7231-126-6
38Strontium7440-24-6231-133-4
39Yttrium7440-65-5231-174-8
40Zirconium7440-67-7231-176-9
41Niobium7440-03-1231-113-5
42Molybdenum7439-98-7231-107-2
43Technetium7440-26-8231-136-0
44Ruthenium7440-18-8231-127-1
45Rhodium7440-16-6231-125-0
46Palladium7440-05-3231-115-6
47Silver7440-22-4231-131-3
48Cadmium7440-43-9231-152-8
49Indium7440-74-6231-180-0
50Tin7440-31-5231-141-8
51Antimony7440-36-0231-146-5
52Tellurium13494-80-9236-813-4
53Iodine7553-56-2231-442-4
54Xenon7440-63-3231-172-7
55Cesium7440-46-2231-155-4
56Barium7440-39-3231-149-1
57Lanthanum7439-91-0231-099-0
58Cerium7440-45-1231-154-9
59Praseodymium7440-10-0231-120-3
60Neodymium7440-00-8231-109-3
61Promethium7440-12-2231-121-9
62Samarium7440-19-9231-128-7
63Europium7440-53-1231-161-7
64Gadolinium7440-54-2231-162-2
65Terbium7440-27-9231-137-6
66Dysprosium7429-91-6231-073-9
67Holmium7440-60-0231-169-0
68Erbium7440-52-0231-160-1
69Thulium7440-30-4231-140-2
70Ytterbium7440-64-4231-173-2
71Lutetium7439-94-3231-103-0
72Hafnium7440-58-6 231-166-4
73Tantalum7440-25-7231-135-5
74Tungsten7440-33-7231-143-9
75Rhenium7440-15-5231-124-5
76Osmium7440-04-2231-114-0
77Iridium7439-88-5231-095-9
78Platinum7440-06-4231-116-1
79Gold7440-57-5231-165-9
80Mercury7439-97-6231-106-7
81Thallium82870-81-3231-138-1
82Lead7439-92-1231-100-4
83Bismuth7440-69-9231-177-4
84Polonium7440-08-6231-118-2
85Astatine7440-68-8-
86Radon10043-92-2-
87Francium7440-73-5-
88Radium7440-14-4-
89Actinium7440-34-8-
90Thorium7440-29-1231-139-7
91Protactinium7440-13-3-
92Uranium7440-12-2231-170-6
93Neptunium7439-99-8231-108-8
94Plutonium7440-07-5231-117-7
95Americium7440-35-9231-144-4
96Curium7440-51-9-
97Berkelium7440-40-6-
98Californium7440-71-3-
99Einsteinium7429-92-7-
100Fermium7440-72-4-
101Mendelevium7440-11-1-
102Nobelium10028-14-5-
103Lawrencium22537-19-5-
104Rutherfordium53850-36-5-
105Dubnium53850-35-4-
106Seaborgium54038-81-2-
107Bohrium54037-14-8-
108Hassium54037-57-9-
109Meitnerium54038-01-6-
110Darmstadtium54083-77-1-
111Roentgenium54386-24-2-
112Copernicium54084-26-3-
113Nihonium54084-70-7-
114Flerovium54085-16-4-
115Moscovium54085-64-2-
116Livermorium54100-71-9-
117Tennessine87658-56-8-
118Oganesson54144-19-3-